Privacy and GDPR Policy

This site is operated by Elevenci Limited (Registered number 12189776), a company incorporated in England, the registered office of which is 701 Stonehouse Park Sperry Way, Stonehouse, Gloucestershire, England, GL10 3UT.

As a valued visitor to our websites or a user of or subscriber to our services, we are committed to maintaining your privacy and being clear & transparent on how we use cookies and any personal data you submit to us. This privacy policy statement sets out our policy in relation to how we use any personal information collected from you through your use of this site.

Information Collection

If you complete a form on this website, you may be asked to provide certain information about yourself: “Personal Data” (such as your name, location, email address, phone number or business information).

By disclosing your Personal Data to us, you consent to the collection, storage and processing of your information in the manner set out in this privacy policy.

 

What we use your information for

We will use your Personal Data to provide any information on our Consultancy & Project Delivery services, to contact you to respond to an enquiry and to notify you of new Elevenci news and updates to which you have subscribed. We may also use and analyse the information that we collect to administer, support and improve our websites and services that we offer and to notify you of any changes.

We may process your personal information for our legitimate business interests. The legitimate interests are the collection, analysis, benchmarking and behaviour of visitors to this site to enable us to improve our services to our customers.

You have the right to object to this processing and if you wish to do so, please contact our Data Protection Officer (see below). However, if you object, we will not be able to provide our services or products.

When we process your personal information for our legitimate interests, we make sure that we consider and balance any potential impact on you (both positive and negative) and your rights under data protection laws. Our legitimate business interests do not automatically over-ride your interests.

This site automatically registers your IP address and geographical location. We use Google Analytics to collect data that helps us understand how many people are visiting our website – and how they find and use our web pages. We may use this kind of navigational information alone or combined with your personal info to give you tailored information about our services or other things we think you might be interested in.

 

Sharing your information

The information collection through this website is not shared with any third parties. Additionally only our authorised staff have access to your data for the purposes of processing the data, analysing the data and providing the services for the products and services you have subscribed to.

Transfers of Personal Data to countries outside the European Economic Area (EEA) will only be made where that country is the subject of an adequacy decision of the EU Commission or otherwise ensures an adequate level of protection for the rights and freedoms of data subjects in relation to the processing of Personal Data. By providing your Personal Data to us, you are consenting to such transfers.

 

Content on our website

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

 

Where we store your personal data

The data that we collect from you through our website is encrypted and stored on a secure server which is transmitted in 256 bit SSL encryption; this server operates from a private datacentre in St. Ives, Cambridgeshire. We will keep your information secure by taking appropriate technical and organisational measures against its unauthorised or unlawful processing and against its accidental loss, destruction or damage. Unfortunately, the internet is not always secure therefore, although we will do our best to protect your Personal Data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data which is transmitted to our websites or other products and services via an internet or similar connection and any transmission will be at your own risk. By submitting your Personal Data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing in this way.

 

Updating your information

If we hold any information about you which is incorrect or if there are any changes to your details, please let us know so that we can keep our records accurate and up to date. You can let us know by using the “Contact Us” page of our websites.

 

Your rights

If you would like to access the personal information that we hold about you, please write to us at the address below for a copy of our “Subject Access Request” form. In line with the accepted standard as laid out by the Information Commissioner, access requests are free. Providing your request is valid and we receive the aforementioned completed form, we will provide the information to you within 30 days.

Personal Data will be kept for no longer than is necessary. This will not exceed the duration of our contract with the relevant Customer.
Depending on the legal basis for processing, you will have the following rights in relation to your personal information held by us, in addition to the right of access referred to above:

  • Correction right – the right to correct inaccurate or complete incomplete personal data held by us;
  • Erasure right – you can request erasure of your Personal Data held by us if it is no longer necessary for the purpose for which we collected it; you have withdrawn your consent (if applicable) or have objected to processing and we no other justification for processing the data; it was processed unlawfully or we are under a legal obligation to erase it. If one of these grounds exists and we have no grounds for retaining or processing your Personal Data, we will erase it without delay.
  • Restriction right – this will apply if you contest the accuracy of your Personal Data we hold, until we can verify its accuracy; if processing is unlawful; if you wish us to preserve it for a legal claim or if you object to processing based on our or a third party’s legitimate interests, until we decide which interests prevail. We will notify you before lifting a restriction.
  • Right to object – you can object to our processing of your Personal Data for statistical purposes, but this will affect the services we are able to provide and we will stop processing unless we can demonstrate a compelling legitimate ground.

 

Links to third party sites

Our site may, from time to time, contain links to and from external websites. We have no responsibility or liability for the content of any websites that are linked to this site. When entering a third party site, it is your responsibility to ensure that you read the privacy policy and legal terms & conditions that apply to that site.

 

Changes to this policy

Our privacy policy may change at any time and the revised version will be posted on this page. You may wish to check the current version of our policy each time you visit our website.

 

Contact details

If you have any queries on our data protection and privacy policies as outline here, you may contact us using one of the following methods:

By Post:

Data Protection Officer
Elevenci Limited
100 Pall Mall
St. James
London
SW1Y 5NQ
United Kingdom

Tel: +44 (0) 2039 953 383